Wild Oil of Myrtle

Wild myrtle was known since ancient times, because of its powers in activating the senses, including those required for love-making. It is also a powerhouse for the health of the skin and hair.

Flavanoid-Rich
Phytochemical-Rich
Wild-Sourced

$39.99

Charged with Sun Energy
Sourced from the Mediterranean Mountains
Hand Picked by Villagers
Ethically Harvested

Product Details

Wild myrtle was known since ancient times, because of its powers in activating the senses, including those required for love-making. It is also a powerhouse for the health of the skin and hair. Plus, it contains specialized flavonoids and polyphenols that help support a healthy blood sugar and pancreatic response. Completely edible, use it daily to support overall digestive and blood sugar health. An ideal oil to apply topically vaginally and on all the privates for supporting skin and mucous membrane health.

How to Take

Take five drops under the tongue or in juice/water as often as needed. Rub on face and hands; add to shampoo for hair.

What’s Inside

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

There are countless benefits from the regular intake of high-quality extra virgin olive oil, including major support for cardiovascular health. It also supports a healthy digestion and when of high quality, it supports healthy digestion, especially in regard to the liver and gallbladder. The oil is also excellent for skin and hair health. That's why it is the major carrirer oil for North American Herb & Spice supplements.
Beneficial For:
Digestive System
Kidney & Bladder Health

Myrtle

Myrtle is a healthy Mediterranean aromatic plant, known as Myrtus comminus. Used as either the dried herb or aromatic spice oil it is known to support healthy skin, hair, and nails, while also supporting a healthy blood sugar and pancreatic response. It is also a natural digestive support complex, while also supporting healthy immunity. The oil has been long known as an aphrodisiac, both internally and topically.
Beneficial For:
Diabetes
Kidney & Bladder Health
Stress & Mood

Wild Oil of Myrtle is a good source of

Flavonoids
Phenolic Compounds
Polyphenols

Full Ingredient List

Wild myrtle oil, extra virgin olive oil

Reviews

Be the first to review!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.